event burgee venue burgee

River Exe Regatta - Sunday Dinghy Pursuit

Exe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:15 on July 10, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Crew Club Class Sail No. PY R1 Total Nett
1st Andrew McAusland Caroline McAusland Exe SC Comet Trio 472 1094 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Russ Gibbs Jamie Dawson Starcross YC RS 800 1164 810 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Rex Frost Sue Frost Exe SC Comet Trio 393 1094 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Dick Garry Sam Woolner Starcross YC Hornet 2183 962 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Jon Williams Pippa Rogers Rutland SC/Port Dinorwic SC Hornet 2132 962 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Toby Barsley-Dale   Hayling Island SC Hornet 2176 962 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Paul Beer   Exe SC RS 100 449 1008 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Tim Graham Philippa Graham Exe SC RS 400 1159 942 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th James McNaughton Bella McNaughton Topsham SC Devon Yawl 96 1184 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Richard Linsdale   Exe SC Solo 4222 1143 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Guy Farrant Veronique Hart / Emma Mallet Exe SC Comet Trio 428 1094 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Eric Marchbanks Lucy Loughton Starcross YC Hornet 2192 962 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Bob Horlock   Exe SC Supernova 1079 1075 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Paul Raven Vicky Raven Exe SC RS 400 1097 942 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Ffion Morgan Louis Hookings Cooke Exe SC RS Feva 6201 1240 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Jonathan Wilson   Exe SC Laser Radial 209010 1139 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Sandy Bailey Jack Francis Exe SC RS Feva 516 1240 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th David Edge Martin Arnison Starcross YC Hornet 2191 962 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Mike Owen Andy Holmes South Staffs SC Hornet 2156 962 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Paul Lingham   Starcross YC RS Aero 7 1809 1071 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Louis Siveyer   Exe SC Topper 46855 1347 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Nick Webber Richard Stradling Exe SC Comet Trio 368 1094 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Chris Crook Sophie Crook Exe SC RS 200 1486 1047 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Ian Upton Mary Upton Exe SC Comet Trio 429 1094 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Nigel Young Darren Hamilton BCYC Osprey 1316 935 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Chris James   Exe SC RS Aero 7 1132 1071 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th Saul Tyler Deborah Tyler Exe SC Comet Trio 457 1094 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Jackson Leach Tom Massey Exe SC RS Feva 6202 1240 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Ben Crook Nate James Exe SC RS Feva 202 1240 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th Barnaby Adams Allison Siveyer Exe SC RS Vision 1 1128 30.0 30.0 30.0
31st John Bradley   Topsham SC Laser Radial 178936 1139 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st John Bradley Mark Dant Topsham SC Devon Yawl 352 1184 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Sophie Raven Cerys Morgan Exe SC RS Feva 5796 1240 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st ??   Exe SC Topper ?? 1347 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Katie Ricketts   Topsham SC Topper 15769 1347 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Peter Labdon Richard Young Exe SC Comet Trio 485 1094 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st George Collett   Lympstone SC Laser 165297 1097 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st John Bradley   Topsham SC Laser 178936 1097 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Ben Flower   Starcross YC Laser 212153 1097 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st David Collett   Lympstone SC Laser 75399 1097 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Malcolm Dodd Ron Purkis Exe SC Enterprise 19633 1113 58.0 RET 58.0 58.0
31st Veronique Hart Walter and Margaret Holstrom Exe SC Hawk 20 334 1115 58.0 RET 58.0 58.0
31st Annabel James   Exe SC Laser Radial 176455 1139 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Paul Bartlett   Starcross YC RS Aero 9 1930 1024 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Gregory Bartlett   Starcross YC RS Aero 9 1637 1024 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Charlie King Josh Geare Exe SC RS 200 1403 1047 58.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
31st Victoria Upton Ellie Geare Exe SC RS 200 522 1047 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Symon Garratt   Exe SC Supernova 1060 1075 58.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
31st Malcolm Crundwell   Exe SC Supernova 631 1075 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Mike Upton   Exe SC Supernova 446 1075 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Anthony Garratt Su Lanfear Exe SC Comet Trio 487 1094 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Keith Lawson Hazel Lawson Exe SC Comet Trio 443 1094 58.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
31st Ian Whitaker   Exe SC Laser Stratos 785 1095 58.0 RET 58.0 58.0
31st Simon Pryor Simon Adams Lympstone SC RS 800 822 810 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Tony Blackmore Guy Harrill Starcross YC B14 764 870 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Neal Ricketts Kate Grant Topsham SC International 505 8700 906 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
31st Leslie Arscott Debbie Hemmings Exe SC RS 400 13 942 58.0 DNS 58.0 58.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org
results@exe-sailing-club.org

www.river-exe-regatta.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com