event burgee venue burgee

River Exe Regatta - Dinghy Overall

Exe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:45 on July 10, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club Class Boat SailNo PY Fast Slow Junior Pursuit Total Nett
1st Andrew McAusland Caroline McAusland Exe SC Comet Trio   472 1094 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 116.0 2.0
2nd Dick Garry Sam Woolner Starcross YC Hornet   2183 962 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 119.0 5.0
3rd Jon Williams Pippa Rogers Rutland SC/Port Dinorwic SC Hornet   2132 962 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 122.0 8.0
4th Rex Frost Sue Frost Exe SC Comet Trio   393 1094 (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) 3.0 123.0 9.0
5th Russ Gibbs Jamie Dawson Starcross YC RS 800   1164 810 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 124.0 10.0
6th Toby Barsley-Dale   Hayling Island SC Hornet   2176 962 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 124.0 10.0
7th Guy Farrant Veronique Hart / Emma Mallet Exe SC Comet Trio   428 1094 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) 11.0 127.0 13.0
8th Richard Linsdale   Exe SC Solo   4222 1143 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) 10.0 129.0 15.0
9th Ffion Morgan Louis Hookings Cooke Exe SC RS Feva   6201 1240 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 130.0 16.0
10th Bob Horlock   Exe SC Supernova   1079 1075 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 13.0 131.0 17.0
11th Eric Marchbanks Lucy Loughton Starcross YC Hornet   2192 962 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 131.0 17.0
12th Sandy Bailey Jack Francis Exe SC RS Feva   516 1240 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 133.0 19.0
13th Paul Raven Vicky Raven Exe SC RS 400   1097 942 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 134.0 20.0
14th Louis Siveyer   Exe SC Topper   46855 1347 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 138.0 24.0
15th Paul Beer   Exe SC RS 100   449 1008 18.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 139.0 25.0
16th Mike Owen Andy Holmes South Staffs SC Hornet   2156 962 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 19.0 140.0 26.0
17th Paul Lingham   Starcross YC RS Aero 7   1809 1071 (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) 20.0 141.0 27.0
18th David Edge Martin Arnison Starcross YC Hornet   2191 962 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 142.0 28.0
19th Chris Crook Sophie Crook Exe SC RS 200   1486 1047 (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) 23.0 145.0 31.0
20th Jackson Leach Tom Massey Exe SC RS Feva   6202 1240 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 146.0 32.0
21st Jonathan Wilson   Exe SC Laser Radial   209010 1139 (57.0 DNC) 17.0 (57.0 DNC) 16.0 147.0 33.0
22nd Nigel Young Darren Hamilton BCYC Osprey   1316 935 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 25.0 148.0 34.0
23rd Nick Webber Richard Stradling Exe SC Comet Trio   368 1094 (57.0 DNC) 13.0 (57.0 DNC) 22.0 149.0 35.0
24th James McNaughton Bella McNaughton Topsham SC Devon Yawl   96 1184 (57.0 DNC) 27.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) 9.0 150.0 36.0
25th Chris James   Exe SC RS Aero 7   1132 1071 (57.0 DNC) 10.0 (57.0 DNC) 26.0 150.0 36.0
26th Ian Upton Mary Upton Exe SC Comet Trio   429 1094 (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 24.0 150.0 36.0
27th Barnaby Adams Allison Siveyer Exe SC RS Vision   1 1128 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 151.0 37.0
28th Ben Crook Nate James Exe SC RS Feva   202 1240 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 151.0 37.0
29th Saul Tyler Deborah Tyler Exe SC Comet Trio   457 1094 (57.0 DNC) 27.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) 27.0 168.0 54.0
30th Les Arscott Debbie Hemmings Exe SC RS 400   13 942 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 173.0 59.0
31st Victoria Upton TBC Exe SC RS 200   522 1047 (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 174.0 60.0
32nd Sophie Raven Cerys Morgan Exe SC RS Feva   5796 1240 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 57.0 DNC 176.0 62.0
33rd ??     Topper   ?? 1347 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 57.0 DNC 177.0 63.0
34th Tim Graham Phillpa Graham   RS 400   1159 942 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 8.0 179.0 65.0
35th Katie Ricketts   Topsham SC Topper   15769 1347 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 57.0 DNC 180.0 66.0
36th Peter Labdon Richard Young Exe SC Comet Trio   485 1094 (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 180.0 66.0
37th Malcolm Crundwell   Exe SC Supernova   631 1075 (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 182.0 68.0
38th Anthony Garratt Su Lanfear Exe SC Comet Trio   487 1094 (57.0 DNC) 14.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 185.0 71.0
39th Annabel James   Exe SC Laser Radial   176455 1139 (57.0 DNC) 15.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 186.0 72.0
40th Mike Upton   Exe SC Supernova   446 1075 (57.0 DNC) 16.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 187.0 73.0
41st Ben Flower   Starcross YC Laser   212153 1097 (57.0 DNC) 18.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 189.0 75.0
42nd Paul Bartlett   Starcross YC RS Aero 9   1930 1024 18.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 189.0 75.0
42nd Gregory Bartlett   Starcross YC RS Aero 9   1637 1024 18.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 189.0 75.0
42nd Simon Pryor Simon Adams Lympstone SC RS 800   822 810 18.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 189.0 75.0
42nd Tony Blackmore Guy Harrill Starcross YC B14   764 870 18.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 189.0 75.0
42nd Neal Ricketts Kate Grant Topsham SC International 505   8700 906 18.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 189.0 75.0
42nd Frankie Upton Tbc Exe SC RS 400   1326 942 18.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 189.0 75.0
48th Charlie King Josh Geare Exe SC RS 200   1403 1047 (57.0 DNC) 27.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 198.0 84.0
48th Symon Garratt   Exe SC Supernova   1060 1075 (57.0 DNC) 27.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 198.0 84.0
48th John Bradley   Topsham SC Laser   178936 1097 (57.0 DNC) 27.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 198.0 84.0
48th David Collett   Lympstone SC Laser   75399 1097 (57.0 DNC) 27.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 198.0 84.0
48th Malcolm Dodd Ron Purkis Exe SC Enterprise   19633 1113 (57.0 DNC) 27.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 198.0 84.0
48th George Collett   Lympstone SC Laser   165297 1097 (57.0 DNC) 27.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 198.0 84.0
54th       Hawk 20   334   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 34.0 RET 205.0 91.0
54th Malcolm Dodd   Exe SC Enterprise   1113 1113 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 34.0 RET 205.0 91.0
54th Ian Whititaker   Exe SC LASER STRATOS   785 1095 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 34.0 RET 205.0 91.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org
results@exe-sailing-club.org

www.river-exe-regatta.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com