event burgee venue burgee

River Exe Regatta - Saturday Junior Fleet

Exe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Crew Club Class Sail No. PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Ffion Morgan Louis Hookings Cooke Exe SC RS Feva 6201 1240 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Sandy Bailey Jack Francis Exe SC RS Feva 516 1240 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Louis Siveyer   Exe SC Topper 46855 1347 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Jackson Leach Tom Massey Exe SC RS Feva 6202 1240 4.0 1.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5th Sophie Raven Cerys Morgan Exe SC RS Feva 5796 1240 5.0 5.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
6th ??     Topper ?? 1347 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th Barnaby Adams Allison Siveyer Exe SC RS Vision 1 1128 8.0 7.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
8th Ben Crook Nate James Exe SC RS Feva 202 1240 7.0 8.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
9th Katie Ricketts   Topsham SC Topper 15769 1347 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

R1 - 2017-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Crew Club Class Sail No. PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ffion Morgan Louis Hookings Cooke Exe SC RS Feva 6201 1240 40.29   0.32.39 1.0
2 Sandy Bailey Jack Francis Exe SC RS Feva 516 1240 42.33   0.34.19 2.0
3 Louis Siveyer   Exe SC Topper 46855 1347 48.29   0.36.00 3.0
4 Jackson Leach Tom Massey Exe SC RS Feva 6202 1240 54.00   0.43.33 4.0
5 Sophie Raven Cerys Morgan Exe SC RS Feva 5796 1240 56.28   0.45.32 5.0
6 ??     Topper ?? 1347 64.00   0.47.31 6.0
7 Ben Crook Nate James Exe SC RS Feva 202 1240 63.30   0.51.13 7.0
8 Barnaby Adams Allison Siveyer Exe SC RS Vision 1 1128 60.57   0.54.02 8.0
9 Katie Ricketts   Topsham SC Topper 15769 1347 DNS     10.0

R2 - 2017-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Crew Club Class Sail No. PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Jackson Leach Tom Massey Exe SC RS Feva 6202 1240 23.18   0.18.47 1.0
2 Ffion Morgan Louis Hookings Cooke Exe SC RS Feva 6201 1240 24.04   0.19.25 2.0
3 Louis Siveyer   Exe SC Topper 46855 1347 27.11   0.20.11 3.0
4 Sandy Bailey Jack Francis Exe SC RS Feva 516 1240 25.54   0.20.53 4.0
5 Sophie Raven Cerys Morgan Exe SC RS Feva 5796 1240 29.27   0.23.45 5.0
6 ??     Topper ?? 1347 34.00   0.25.14 6.0
7 Barnaby Adams Allison Siveyer Exe SC RS Vision 1 1128 30.22   0.26.55 7.0
8 Ben Crook Nate James Exe SC RS Feva 202 1240 34.00   0.27.25 8.0

R3 - 2017-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm Crew Club Class Sail No. PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sandy Bailey Jack Francis Exe SC RS Feva 516 1240 22.58 3 0.18.31 1.0
2 Louis Siveyer   Exe SC Topper 46855 1347 27.07 3 0.20.08 2.0
3 Ffion Morgan Louis Hookings Cooke Exe SC RS Feva 6201 1240 26.03 3 0.21.00 3.0
4 Barnaby Adams Allison Siveyer Exe SC RS Vision 1 1128 23.50 3 0.21.08 4.0
5 Jackson Leach Tom Massey Exe SC RS Feva 6202 1240 29.07 3 0.23.29 5.0
6 ??     Topper ?? 1347 32.30 3 0.24.08 6.0
7 Sophie Raven Cerys Morgan Exe SC RS Feva 5796 1240 23.28 2 0.28.23 7.0
8 Ben Crook Nate James Exe SC RS Feva 202 1240 24.45 2 0.29.56 8.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org
results@exe-sailing-club.org

www.river-exe-regatta.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com