event burgee venue burgee

River Exe Regatta - Saturday Cruiser Fast Fleet

Exe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:16 on July 8, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank helm crew club class boat sail number PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Colin Leach   TSC/Exe RF290 Red Fox GBR394T 937 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Simon Farmer Cliff Tubb Topsham Super Seal Lucille 20 981 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd David Palfreman   Exe Norlin34 Speculator 2 GBR9785T 971 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th Carl Vining   Topsham Rayvin 30 Ingeluli GBR 729M 1000 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th Karen Melling   Exe SC Westerly Regatta Zephyr R3303 1050 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th Nick Martin   ESC Wharram Tiki Scat   1010 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th Steve Best Donna, Andy, Ellie, Simon, Will Exe J105 Jammin 7405 861 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

R1 - 2017-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00
Rank helm crew club class boat sail number PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Colin Leach   TSC/Exe RF290 Red Fox GBR394T 937 11.50.00 12.57.38 1.07.38 1.12.11 1.0
2 David Palfreman   Exe Norlin34 Speculator 2 GBR9785T 971 11.50.00 13.09.10 1.19.10 1.21.32 2.0
3 Simon Farmer Cliff Tubb Topsham Super Seal Lucille 20 981 11.50.00 13.10.13 1.20.13 1.21.46 3.0
4 Carl Vining   Topsham Rayvin 30 Ingeluli GBR 729M 1000 11.50.00 13.12.13 1.22.13 1.22.13 4.0
5 Nick Martin   ESC Wharram Tiki Scat   1010 11.50.00 13.22.56 1.32.56 1.32.01 5.0
6 Karen Melling   Exe SC Westerly Regatta Zephyr R3303 1050 11.50.00 13.32.33 1.42.33 1.37.40 6.0
7 Steve Best Donna, Andy, Ellie, Simon, Will Exe J105 Jammin 7405 861     DNS   8.0

R2 - 2017-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40.00
Rank helm crew club class boat sail number PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Colin Leach   TSC/Exe RF290 Red Fox GBR394T 937 14.40.00 15.44.18 1.04.18 1.08.37 1.0
2 Simon Farmer Cliff Tubb Topsham Super Seal Lucille 20 981 14.40.00 15.51.37 1.11.37 1.13.00 2.0
3 David Palfreman   Exe Norlin34 Speculator 2 GBR9785T 971 14.40.00 15.54.10 1.14.10 1.16.23 3.0
4 Karen Melling   Exe SC Westerly Regatta Zephyr R3303 1050 14.40.00 16.01.41 1.21.41 1.17.48 4.0
5 Carl Vining   Topsham Rayvin 30 Ingeluli GBR 729M 1000 14.40.00 16.00.03 1.20.03 1.20.03 5.0
6 Nick Martin   ESC Wharram Tiki Scat   1010 14.40.00 16.07.50 1.27.50 1.26.58 6.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org
results@exe-sailing-club.org

www.river-exe-regatta.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com